DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823004

Affiliated to CBSE(10+2), New Delhi -110055. Managed By D.A.V. College Managing Committee, New Delhi - 55

About Our School

card

D.A.V Public school, Cantt Area, is not just another glorious link in the chain of DAV Schools but it is in itself a mission for education. The school was established in 1992. Today, It is considered one of the finest institutions in the district. It has maintained a consistently high standard year after year. The School Management tries its level best to provide a pragmatic, child-centered education with the motto of all round development related to the academic ingredients that nourishes the character of children.......

Principal's Message

card

Many moons ago- not less than three decades – a small sapling of DAV was planted in Gaya. The hope was same to spread the clarion call of Swami Dayanand, “Krinvanto VIshwam Aryam” and provide a kind of education that envigorates the career and character of budding flowers of the society who are to hold the reign of tomorrow’s nation.Today this sapling has amazingly grown into a larger Bargada Tree under whose shelter about six thousand children from Lowe K.G to Twelve imbibe the lesson of life......

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

happy birthday

card

14,Apr

AYUSH RAJ

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR /
MRS. PRATIMA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

14,Apr

VAISHNAVI

MR. DIWAKAR PD. SINHA /
SMT. PRIYA SINHA
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

HARSH KUMAR

MR. KAMESHWAR YADAV /
SMT. GAURI DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

14,Apr

PRANAV

SRI. MIHIR KUMAR /
SMT. NUTAN SINGH
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

JIYA KUMARI

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH /
SMT. ANSHU KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

ANIKET ARYA

MR. ANIL KUMAR /
MRS. ROUSHAN KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

14,Apr

AARAV AAJ

SUJIT KUMAR/
GUNJA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : E

card

14,Apr

ISHAN PANDEY

BISHWADEEP KUMAR PANDEY/
RANJEETA PANDEY
Class :I /
Section : B

card

14,Apr

AYUSH KUMAR

VINOD KUMAR/
PUJA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : K

card

14,Apr

SHREYA KUMARI

SATYENDRA KUMAR/
RITU KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : J

card

14,Apr

AYUSHYA BHASKAR

BHUWAN BHASKAR/
RINKU SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : G

card

14,Apr

AAYUSHI KUMARI

MUKESH KUMAR/
POONAM KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

BAANI PATHAK

HEMENDRA KUMAR PATHAK/
MEDHA CHANDRAN
Class :I /
Section : G

card

15,Apr

KUNDAN KUMAR

PRADEEP KUMAR/
KIRAN KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : I

card

15,Apr

RAJ NANDANI

MR. MUKESH KUMAR /
MRS. MUNNI KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

NEYASA

UMA SHANKAR/
INDRANI KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

15,Apr

PIYUSH RAJ

PANKAJ KUMAR/
INDU KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : A

card

15,Apr

AADITI GUPTA

MR. VIKRAM KUMAR GUPTA /
SMT. VINITA GUPTA
Class :X /
Section : F

card

15,Apr

KARTIK BHARDWAJ

LATE SANJAY KUMAR /
MRS. KIRAN KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

ARJIT NARAYAN

MR. MUKESH PANDEY /
SMT. MENKA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

ADHVIK NARAYAN

MR. ABHAY NARAYAN /
SMT. PRAMILA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

DIVY KUMAR

SRI. VIKASH KUMAR /
SMT. SHILAM KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

ASHWINI ANAND

MR. ASHOK KUMAR /
MRS. KANTI DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

MAHAK KUMARI

MR. KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR/
MRS. SMITA DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

PIYUSH KUMAR

MR. PRABHAKAR KUMAR /
MRS. MUNNI DEVI
Class :V /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

KRITI ANAND

SRI. MANISH KUMAR /
SMT. NEETU KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : G

card

16,Apr

KANHA SINGH

VIKASH KUMAR/
SANDHYA DEVI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

MOHAMMAD UMAR SHAHID

MOHAMMAD SHAHID/
SHABNAM PERWEEN
Class :II /
Section : H

card

16,Apr

AAVISH AADITYA

VIKASH KUMAR RAJAK/
SHILPI KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

TAMANNA KUMARI

MANOJ KUMAR/
ANJANA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : D

card

16,Apr

ANSH KUMAR

RAJESH KUMAR/
LALITA KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

AYUSHMAN TIWARI

ASHWINY KUMAR TIWARI/
VINITA KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

ISHAAN SIDDIQUE

MOHAMMAD CHAND/
NAGMA PARWEEN
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

SAURAV KUMAR

PRAKASH KUMAR/
LOVELY SINGH
Class :I /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

KARTIK KUMAR

SRI. NIRAJ KUMAR /
SMT. NISHA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

ABHINAV ANAND

SRI. SUBODH KUMAR /
SMT. SWETA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

AASHI GUPTA

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR /
MRS. LAXMI KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

CHANDRA VISHESH SHEKHAR

MR. SHASHI SHEKHAR /
SMT. MONALISA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

YASHIKA RANI

MR. SATISH KUMAR /
MRS. PRIYA RANI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

SHAKSHM KR. SINHA

MR. AMARDEEP KR. SINHA /
MRS PRITI SINHA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

KUMAR UPANSHU

MR. UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH /
MRS SHOBHA SINGH
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

18,Apr

ADITYA SINGH

MR. NARENDRA SINGH /
MRS. KUMARI RITIKA
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

NISANT KUMAR

MR. NIRAJ KUMAR GAJKESHAR /
MRS. RENU DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

PUNIT KUMAR BARNWAL

MR. RANJEET KR. BARNWAL /
SMT. PRIYANKA BARNWAL
Class :X /
Section : H

card

18,Apr

DIVYA SHASHWAT MISHRA

MR. KRISHNDEW MISHRA /
MRS. CHANCHAL KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

ARADHYA VERMA

NEERAJ VERMA/
RITA VERMA
Class :VII /
Section : I

card

18,Apr

AKSHITA ANAND

MUKUND KUMAR VERMA/
KUMARI PRIYANKA VERMA
Class :III /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

ABHINAV KUMAR

SIKANDAR KUMAR/
KHUSBOO SAW
Class :III /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

RIDDHIMAN JANA

ASIS KUMAR JANA/
ANJUSRI JANA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

AZMI MUSTAFA

LATE MD ASIF AHMAD/
HASRAT PRAVEEN
Class :II /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

YASHASVI

AMIT KUMAR/
LUXMI GUNJA
Class :UKG /
Section : D

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823001
E-Mail :- [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓