DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823004

Affiliated to CBSE(10+2), New Delhi -110055. Managed By D.A.V. College Managing Committee, New Delhi - 55

About Our School

card

D.A.V Public school, Cantt Area, is not just another glorious link in the chain of DAV Schools but it is in itself a mission for education. The school was established in 1992. Today, It is considered one of the finest institutions in the district. It has maintained a consistently high standard....

Principal's Message

card

Many moons ago- not less than three decades – a small sapling of DAV was planted in Gaya. The hope was same to spread the clarion call of Swami Dayanand, “Krinvanto VIshwam Aryam” and provide a kind of education that envigorates the career and character of budding....

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

17,Jun

ARAV RAJ

MR. RAVI RANJAN /
MRS. SWETA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

RIYA KUMARI

MR. SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. PRIYA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

17,Jun

FARHAN AHMAD

MR. FAIYAZ AHMAD /
MRS. FARZANA KHATUN
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

17,Jun

RUDRA MAHARAUR

MR. RAJESH KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. GEETA SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

RANJAN PRAKASH

MR. RAKESH CHOUDHARY /
SMT. LALITA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

17,Jun

SOMYA VERMA

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR /
MRS. AMRITA VERMA
Class :III /
Section : A

card

17,Jun

SHREYA SINGH

MR. RAJNISH SINGH /
MRS. RUBI SINGH
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

MD.ZISHAN SIDDIQUE

MD. GHULAM SARWAR /
SMT. WASIMA KHATOON
Class :X /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

SONALI KUMARI

SRI. RABINDRA KUMAR /
SMT. PRATIBHA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

SHREYA SAWARN

AMAR KUMAR JHA/
KHUSHBOO
Class :III /
Section : D

card

17,Jun

SUKRITI KAUSHIK

ASHUTOSH KUMAR KAUSHIK/
REKHA SINHA
Class :XII /
Section : E

card

17,Jun

AVIKA SINGH

KAMLESH KUMAR/
ARCHANA SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

ASNIT SINGH

BIR PRATAP SINGH/
ARACHANA
Class :V /
Section : H

card

18,Jun

ANNU KUMARI

BABLU KUMAR/
SHUSHAMA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : I

card

18,Jun

MANAS MENGHANI

KAMAL MENGHANI/
ANU MENGHAI
Class :XII /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

RISHAV RAJ

RAKESH ROUSHAN/
SUNITA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : G

card

18,Jun

VAIBHAV RANJAN

MR. PRABHAT KR. RANJAN /
SMT. ANAMIKA RANJAN
Class :X /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

SAKSHI BHADANI

SRI. SUJIT KUMAR /
SMT. SUSHMA DEVI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

18,Jun

SANVI SINGH

MR. SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. ANJU KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

ARADHYA KUMARI

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR /
MRS. MEENA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : C

card

18,Jun

RISHAV RAJ

MR. NAVIN KUMAR /
SMT. PRATIMA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : H

card

18,Jun

VIDYA SHARMA

MR. PAWAN KUMAR /
SMT. NEELAM KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

SONAM KUMARI

MR. BIPIN KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. AMRITA KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

RAGINI CHANDA

MR. AWDHESH KUMAR ANIL /
MRS SANGITA SINHA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

18,Jun

SANTANU BHARDWAJ

MR. SHIV NARAYAN KUMAR /
MRS. ANAMIKA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : I

card

18,Jun

ARADHYA KUMARI

MR. SHIV CHANDRA PRASAD /
MRS. ANKITA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : F

card

18,Jun

SATYAM VISHAL ROY

LATE VISHAL KUMAR ROY /
MRS. MISHA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

VISHNU KUMAR

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR /
MRS. SAROJ DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

ASHITA

MR. ARUN KUMAR /
SMT. ANU JEE
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

19,Jun

AKRITI SINGH

MR. AJIT KUMAR /
MRS. NEHA SINGH
Class :III /
Section : B

card

19,Jun

ASHUTOSH RAJ

MR. ITUNJAY KUMAR /
SMT. HEMA DEVI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

19,Jun

TANUJ RAJ

MR. RAKESH RAUSHAN /
SMT. PUNAM DEVI
Class :X /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

SHRUTI PANT

DINESH KUMAR/
JYOTI KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

19,Jun

SAMIKSHA SINGH

UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH/
KANCHAN SINGH
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

19,Jun

AVI KUMAR SINHA

MR. VIKASH KUMAR /
ABHA KUMARI SINHA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

19,Jun

RISHIKA MALVIYA

RAVI PRAKASH MALVIYA/
TRIPTI KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : B

card

19,Jun

ANYA

ANITESH PRAKASH/
SONY KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : F

card

19,Jun

VAISHNAVI

VIVEKANAND KUMAR/
SONAL KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : F

card

20,Jun

ABHIJEET KUMAR

VISHWANATH KUMAR/
RAJANI KUMARI
Class :XI /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

SUNNY KUMAR

DINA NATH /
PRATIMA DEVI
Class :XII /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

ANANYA KUMARI

AVINASH KUMAR/
RINKI SINGH
Class :UKG /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

MAHAK PRAKRITI

MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN KUMAR /
SMT. SARIKA SINHA
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

20,Jun

ALAFIA BAKHT

MD SIKANDAR BAKHT/
RAFAT NAAZ
Class :III /
Section : K

card

20,Jun

KRITI SINGH

SHISHU PAL KUMAR/
SANDAYA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

ISHURAJ SOLANKI

MR. KRISHNA MURARI /
MRS. KIRAN SINGH
Class :V /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

PALLAVI PRIYA

SRI. RAJESH KUMAR /
SMT. PUNAM KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

20,Jun

ARPIT ANMOL

MR. RANJAY KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. KUMARI PRIYANKA SINGH
Class :II /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

DHRUV RAJ

MR. AASHISH RANJAN /
MRS. NIKITA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

20,Jun

NAINCY

SRI. SHAILESH KUMAR /
SMT. SUNITA KUMARI
Class :X /
Section : E

card

20,Jun

AARADHAYA RANJAN

MR. MUKESH KUMAR RANJAN /
MRS. PRATIBHA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : C

card

20,Jun

LAKSHYA KUMAR

MR. RAJEEV KUMAR /
MRS. SNEHLATA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

20,Jun

NAITIK KR SINHA

SRI. NIRAJ KUMAR SINHA /
SMT. NIBHA SINHA
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

20,Jun

SWATI KUMARI RAY

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR RAY /
SMT. CHANCHALA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

20,Jun

ABHINAV RAJ

MR. HARENDRA KUMAR /
MRS. AABHA DEVI
Class :III /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

ANMOL KUMAR SINGH

MR. SUDHIR KUMAR /
MRS. BIBHA SINGH
Class :V /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

SHOURYA NAMAN

MR. SHAMBHU PRASAD BHADANI /
SMT. NANDEETA BHADANI
Class :VIII /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

AYUSH RAJ

MR. ANIL KUMAR /
MISS ARYA DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

AYUSH KUMAR

MR. JITENDRA KUMAR /
MRS. BABITA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

SIDHARTH KUMAR

MR. SUJEET KUMAR /
MRS. ANNU DEVI
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

ADITYA RAJ

MR. AJAY KUMAR /
SMT. PUSHPA KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

21,Jun

GOLURAJ KUMAR

MR. MUNNA SINGH /
SMT. NILU DEVI
Class :X /
Section : E

card

21,Jun

MAYANK SINGH

MANISH KUMAR/
SMITA SINGH
Class :II /
Section : H

card

21,Jun

ADITI KUMARI

SANJEEV KUMAR/
KUSUMLATA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

21,Jun

ADARSH RAJ

SANJEEV KUMAR/
KUSUMLATA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

21,Jun

YUBRAJ SINGH

SUDHANSHU KUMAR/
SWETA KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

21,Jun

SIDDHARTH RAJ

RAJESH PASWAN/
NEELAM KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

21,Jun

LAKSHYA RAJ

AJAY KUMAR/
LOVELY KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : F

card

21,Jun

RISHI KUMAR

DHANNJAY KUMAR/
KUMARI ARCHANA
Class :I /
Section : G

card

21,Jun

AARAV

AMIT KUMAR SINGH/
REENA SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

21,Jun

ISHANK KUMAR RAVI

SACHIN KUMAR RAVI/
KUMARI ANITA
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

21,Jun

ANIKA BHARDWAJ

AMRENDRA KUMAR/
ANISHA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : B

card

21,Jun

SHREYA KUMARI

SANJAY KUMAR RAJAK/
GEETA DEVI
Class :XI /
Section : B

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823001
E-Mail :- [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓