Affiliated to CBSE(10+2), New Delhi -110055. Managed By D.A.V. College Managing Committee, New Delhi - 55

Important Message by DAV Management

 
 
About Our School

D.A.V Public school, Cantt. Area is not just another glorious link in the chain of DAV
Read More

Principal's Message

D.A.V Public school is envisaged as a home away from home and our teaching
Read More

Message For Parents

Respected Parents
We want to appreciate your efforts taken for the smooth running of Read More

Online Fee Payment

Instructions for Online Fee Payment Read More

Notice Board
  •   13-02-2022 | Download

    Notice regarding regular classes ( L.KG to XII) 2021-22

     
  •   15-02-2022 | Download

    "Bus Route Chart List" for the regular classes w.e.f. 15/02/2022

     
  •   31-03-2022

    Pariksha Pe Charcha-2022

    https://youtu.be/LO3jZcDe8VA

     
Happy Birthday
  • 17,May

    AARAV KUMAR

    MR. UTTAM KUMAR SHARMA / MRS. SHAIVYA KUMARI
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 17,May

    RUDRA PRATAP

    MR. MANOJ KUMAR / MRS. RINA KUMARI
    Class :I / Section : G
  • 17,May

    AARADHYA SINHA

    MR. RAJEEV KUMAR SINHA / MRS. MEENAKSHI SAHAY
    Class :III / Section : G
  • 20,May

    SAKSHAM SINGH

    MR. KAMAKHYA NARAYAN SINGH / MRS. MAMTA SINGH
    Class :II / Section : F
  • 18,May

    DHRUV RAJ

    MR. KUNAL KUMAR / MRS. KUMARI SUDHA
    Class :I / Section : H
  • 19,May

    AGAM RAJ

    MR. AMRENDRA KUMAR / MRS. MANJU KUMARI
    Class :III / Section : B
  • 18,May

    PRATIKSHA SINGH

    MR. SARVESH KUMAR / MRS. DAULI SINGH
    Class :III / Section : E
  • 19,May

    ADARSH KUMAR

    MR. ASHISH KUMAR / SMT. SUDHA BHARTI
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 19,May

    TEJASWINI KUMARI

    MR. RAJNISH KR. / MISS VARSHA DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 20,May

    SHUBHAM RAJ

    MR. AJAY KUMAR / MRS PUNITA DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 17,May

    ADITYA RAJ

    MR. RAKESH KUMAR / MRS. CHANDANI GUPTA
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 18,May

    ADARSH KUMAR

    MR. AJAY KUMAR / MRS. KHUSHBOO KUMARI
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 21,May

    ADYA SINHA

    MR. ASHISH KUMAR SINHA / MRS ANUPAM SINHA
    Class :IV / Section : G
  • 19,May

    DHRUV RAJ

    MR. SANJEEV KUMAR / MRS. AMPU DEVI
    Class :IV / Section : F
  • 21,May

    RANVEER SINGH

    MR. YASHWANT SINGH / MRS. SANDHYA SINGH
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 21,May

    RAMAN KUMAR

    MR. ANUP KUMAR / SMT. SMITA KUMARI
    Class :V / Section : E
  • 21,May

    SULAKSHA LOHANI

    MR. SANJAY KUMAR / SMT. SWATI RANI
    Class :V / Section : H
  • 20,May

    NANDNI KUMARI

    MR. BIMLESH KUMAR / SMT. MIKK DEVI
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 20,May

    SWETA KUMARI

    MR. PANKAJ KUMAR / MISS RANI DEVI
    Class :V / Section : H
  • 21,May

    ZAINA FATIMA

    SRI. AFSAR PERWEZ / SMT. SHABISTAN PARVIN
    Class :VI / Section : H
  • 21,May

    MANASVI KUMARI

    SRI. MAHENDRA KUMAR / SMT. KAVITA KUMARI
    Class :VI / Section : NA
  • 21,May

    VIRAT RAJ

    SRI. VIVEK KUMAR / SMT. SARITA KUMARI
    Class :VI / Section : H
  • 20,May

    ADRASH BACHAN

    MR. SHEO BACHAN / SMT. SUNITA DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : E
  • 21,May

    ANKIT BHUSHAN

    MR. TARKESHWAR SINGH / SMT. RINKI DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : F
  • 17,May

    NITESH JAIN

    MR. PANKAJ KUMAR JAIN / MRS RINKU JAIN
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 18,May

    NAVIKA SINGH

    MR. JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH / MRS. ABHA KUMARI
    Class :II / Section : B
  • 18,May

    PARTH KUMAR

    SRI. SANTOSH KUMAR / SMT. SUSHMA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : G
  • 17,May

    ISHA KUMARI

    SRI. ASHISH KUMAR / SMT. NILAM DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : G
  • 18,May

    SAKSHAM KUMAR

    SRI. KRIPAL CHANDRA / SMT. KUMARI PRIYANKA
    Class :VII / Section : F
  • 17,May

    ADITYA RAJ

    SRI. JEETENDRA KUMAR / SMT. SEEMA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : F
  • 17,May

    ABHISHEK KR. VERMA

    DR. JITENDRA KUMAR / SMT. SMITA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 21,May

    SHREYSI SINGH

    MR. SHRWAN KUMAR SINGH / SMT. SUSHMA DEVI
    Class :VII / Section : I
  • 20,May

    ARYAN RAJ

    MR. PREM KUMAR / SMT. REETA KUMARI
    Class :VII / Section : H
  • 17,May

    HARSH RAJ

    MR. SAROJ KUMAR / SMT. SAROJ DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 17,May

    MAHIPAL

    MR. MUKESH KUMAR / SMT. CHANCHLA KUMARI
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 19,May

    TANUPRIYA

    MR. SANTOSH KUMAR / SMT. SUSHMA KUMARI
    Class :VIII / Section : H
  • 18,May

    HARSH KUMAR

    MR. BAL POL KUMAR / SMT. PRIYANKA BHARTI
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 18,May

    SUBHAM KUMAR

    MR. AJAY KUMAR SINHA / SMT. INDRANI DEVI
    Class :VIII / Section : E
  • 21,May

    SAILVEE SNEHI

    SRI. SANJAY KUMAR MADHUKAR / SMT. SWETA SNEHI
    Class :VIII / Section : H
  • 18,May

    PRINCE KUMAR SETH

    SRI. SHIV NANDAN KUMAR SETH / SMT. RENU DEVI
    Class :IX / Section : C
  • 20,May

    ABHEET

    SRI. RAJIV RANJAN / SMT. SHALINI SINGH
    Class :IX / Section : F
  • 20,May

    DHONI RAJ

    MR. DHARAMJEET KUMAR SINGH / SMT. SHOBHA SINGH
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 21,May

    AMAN RAJ

    SRI. SURENDRA KUMAR SHARMA / SMT. NUTAN PRABHA
    Class :X / Section : G
  • 20,May

    HARSH RAJ

    SRI. SANJIT KUMAR / SMT. PRIYANKA KUMARI
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 19,May

    MD.HARISH

    MD. SHAKEEL / SMT. SABA SHAKEEL
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 18,May

    AYUSH KUMAR

    SRI. AKSHAY KUMAR / SMT. SARITA KUMARI
    Class :X / Section : H
  • 17,May

    ARYA

    MR. DHIRAJ KUMAR / MRS. KUSH MANDATI KUMARI
    Class :II / Section : E
  • 19,May

    SHOBHIT KUMAR

    GYAN CHAND TIWARI/ VEENA TRIPATHI
    Class :XII / Section : A
  • 17,May

    RAJNISH KUMAR

    RAVINDRA KUMAR/ SUMAN SINGH
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 18,May

    VIVEK KRISHNA LOHANI

    KRISHNA KUMAR LOHANI/ VIMMI LOHANI
    Class :XII / Section : G
  • 21,May

    SAURAV KUMAR

    AJAY KUMAR/ MAMTA KUMARI
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 18,May

    SAHIL KUMAR ALOK

    JITENDRA KUMAR ALOK/ BABITA KUMAR
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 20,May

    ADARSH OM

    ANUJ KUMAR/ RENU KUMARI
    Class :V / Section : I
  • 17,May

    TRIPTI KUMARI

    SATISH KUMAR/ PRIYANKA KUMARI
    Class :LKG / Section : A
  • 17,May

    PRIYANKA

    DHARMENDRA KUMAR/ DIMPAL DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 18,May

    AYUSH VARDHAN PRASAD

    shravan kumar/ kajal kumari
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 20,May

    SAMAR RAJ

    PANKAJ KUMAR/ PRIYANKA KUMARI
    Class :II / Section : I
  • 21,May

    JEET BABU

    BRAJESH KUMAR/ MALTI DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : E
  • 19,May

    SHRUTI

    SANJAY KUMAR SINHA/ REENA KUMARI
    Class :XI / Section : E
  • 17,May

    KHUSHI SINGH

    RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH/ RUBY SINGH
    Class :XI / Section : F
Social Awareness View More
Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823001

E-Mail :- davcanttarea@gmail.com

Location Map ↓