DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823004

Affiliated to CBSE(10+2), New Delhi -110055. Managed By D.A.V. College Managing Committee, New Delhi - 55

About Our School

card

D.A.V Public school, Cantt Area, is not just another glorious link in the chain of DAV Schools but it is in itself a mission for education. The school was established in 1992. Today, It is considered one of the finest institutions in the district. It has maintained a consistently high standard....

Principal's Message

card

Many moons ago- not less than three decades – a small sapling of DAV was planted in Gaya. The hope was same to spread the clarion call of Swami Dayanand, “Krinvanto VIshwam Aryam” and provide a kind of education that envigorates the career and character of budding....

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

23,May

RISHIKA RAY

MR. RANA SUDHIR KUMAR /
MRS. LAKSHMI KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : A

card

23,May

ADITYA RAJ

MR. RAVI RANJAN PATHAK /
MRS NEELAM PATHAK
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

23,May

VISHAL KUMAR

MR. NIRANJAN KUMAR /
MRS. KHUSHBU KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

23,May

PIYUSH RAJ

BABAN SINGH/
NIRMALA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

23,May

AARAV RAMAN

RAJESH RAMAN/
PRIYANKA RAMAN
Class :II /
Section : D

card

23,May

NAYASA

SATENDRA KUMAR/
SARITA KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : E

card

24,May

SUSHANT KUMAR

PANKAJ KUMAR/
RESHAMA KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

24,May

ADITI KISHOR

SUSHIL KUMAR TIWARI/
BEBY TIWARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

24,May

ADITYA VISHNU KUMAR

RAKESH KUMAR/
RINKI SINGH
Class :III /
Section : B

card

24,May

PRATIK RAJ

SANJEET PASWAN/
NISHA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

24,May

ANSHIKA SETH

SRI. DEEPAK KUMAR /
SMT. ANITA ANU
Class :X /
Section : B

card

24,May

AVNISH KUMAR

MR. AVIJIT KUMAR /
MRS. NISHA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

24,May

VINAYAK RAJ

MR. ABHISHEK KUMAR /
MRS. SWATI KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : D

card

24,May

DHRUV KUMAR

MR. CHANDAN KUMAR /
MRS. KOMAL KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

24,May

SUNIDHI SUDHANSHU

MR. SUBODH KUMAR SUDHANSHU /
MRS. SUMAN KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

24,May

SHRADDHA

MR. ANAND SHANKER /
SMT. SUMAN KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

24,May

ARANYA KRISHNA

MR. RAUSHAN KUMAR /
MRS. PRAM LATA KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : D

card

24,May

RAJ ARYAN

MR. GUDU KUMAR /
MRS RUPA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

24,May

KUMARI SUPERNA

MR. UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH /
MISS SHOBHA SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

24,May

ARNAV VARN

MR. ASHISH PRAKASH /
MRS. NITU BARANWAL
Class :II /
Section : B

card

24,May

YUVRAJ SHANKAR

MR. AMRENDRA SHANKAR /
MRS. RINKI DEVI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

25,May

ABHYAS BHADANI

MR. KISAN BHADANI /
MRS. KABITA BHADANI
Class :II /
Section : C

card

25,May

ANUSHKA KUMARI

MR. RAM PRAVESH KUMAR /
SMT. SWETA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

25,May

SAMBHAVI KUMARI

MR. RAM KUMAR SINGH /
SMT. SANGEETA SINGH
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

25,May

RANVEER KUMAR

SRI. RANVIJAY KUMAR /
SMT. NISHA KUMARI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

25,May

DIVYA BHARTI

MR. SATBIN KUMAR /
MRS. PUSPA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : E

card

25,May

SACHIN KUMAR

MR. SANJIV KUMAR /
MRS. SUSHMA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : E

card

25,May

GAURAV KUMAR

MR. OM PRAKASH KUMAR /
MRS. LALITA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

25,May

SACHIN JHA

SATANJIB KUMAR JHA/
PINKI JHA
Class :X /
Section : H

card

25,May

RAHUL RAJ

RAJEEV RANJAN/
SEEMA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : G

card

25,May

ARYAN RAJ

GAUTAM KUMAR/
SANGEETA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : H

card

25,May

TRISHA KUMARI

NIRANJAN KUMAR NIRALA/
SUDHA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

25,May

VAIBHAV KUMAR

ALOK KUMAR/
GUNJA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : G

card

25,May

AARIKA SHARMA

AMRESH SHARMA/
REKHA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : A

card

25,May

ANKITA KUMARI

RANJEET KUMAR/
LOVELY SINGH
Class :II /
Section : C

card

25,May

AADARSH KUMAR

ALOK KUMAR/
NIARAJ KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : F

card

26,May

SHRISHTI KUMARI

SAURABH KUMAR SINGH/
BANTI DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : I

card

26,May

JAGRITI JHA

SANTOSHANAND JHA/
ROMA JHA
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

26,May

DIVYANKA SHREE

LAKHENDRA KUMAR SHARMA/
LOVELY KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : E

card

26,May

RISHABH KUMAR

PANKAJ KUMAR/
SANGEETA KUMARI
Class :IV /
Section : J

card

26,May

SHAMBHAVI TIWARI

ASHWINY KUMAR TIWARI/
VINITA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : E

card

26,May

SUYASH KAUSHIK

MR. ASHUTOSH KR. KAUSHIK /
SMT. REKHA DEVI
Class :IX /
Section : H

card

26,May

KUMARI SHRUTI

MR. KAUSHLENDRA KISHORE PD. /
MRS. BANDNA PATEL
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

26,May

KRAMVEER KUMAR

DHIRENDRA KUMAR/
RITA KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : F

card

26,May

ADITI KUMARI

SRI. PRADEEP KUMAR /
SMT. ANJU DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

26,May

ACHILLES YADAV

MR. AMIT KR. YADAV /
MRS. MANJU DEVI
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

26,May

PRAGYA PALAK

SRI. RAMESH KUMAR RANJAN /
SMT. PRAMILA KUMARI
Class :VIII /
Section : A

card

26,May

SAKSHI GUPTA

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR /
MRS. SHANTI KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

26,May

SHIVAM KR. BHARTI

MR. SAWAN KR. BHARTI /
SMT. MAMTA DEVI
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

26,May

SONAKSHI KUMARI

MR. SAURABH KUMAR /
MRS. REKHA DEVI
Class :V /
Section : C

card

26,May

ANANYA SINHA

MR. DEEPAK KUMAR DEEPAK /
MRS. RANI KUMARI
Class :V /
Section : E

card

27,May

ANSH

MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN KUMAR /
MRS. KUMARI SANDHYA
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

27,May

AARAV KUMAR

MR. MANISH KUMAR /
MRS. SWEETY KUMARI
Class :II /
Section : B

card

27,May

LAKSHYA KUMAR

MR. KUMAR PRASHANT /
MRS. NIMISHA SINGH
Class :II /
Section : C

card

27,May

PRATEEK RAJ

MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH /
MRS. MANJU SINGH
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

27,May

MOHIT SHARMA

MR. MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA /
MRS. SAROJA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : B

card

27,May

ANUSHKA KUMARI

MUNNA KUMAR/
LALTI DEVI
Class :II /
Section : G

card

27,May

ADARSH RAJ

MR. TUNTUN KUMAR /
MRS. RINKI SINGH
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

27,May

AARAV KUMAR

MR. CHANDAN KUMAR /
MRS. KARISHMA KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : E

card

27,May

ATHIER AKHTAR

WAKIL AKHTAR/
ZEBA AKHTAR
Class :I /
Section : F

card

27,May

KAVERI

SANTOSH KUMAR/
KUMARI SHAURABH
Class :IV /
Section : J

card

27,May

ANANDITA KUMARI

RAM NARESH KUMAR/
RUBY KUMARI
Class :XII /
Section : F

card

27,May

DEVYANSHI MALI

RAKESH MALI/
KAVITA KUMARI
Class :UKG /
Section : D

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
CANTT. AREA, GAYA-823001
E-Mail :- [email protected]


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓